Monday, June 30, 2014

17 weeks!

How far along? 17 weeks!
Baby Size? Onion
Total weight gain/loss: 6lbs probably more
Maternity clothes? Finally wearing my normal clothes. I was afraid to earlier since I hadn't announced but now it's really nice.
Stretch marks? Nope, not yet
Sleep: Same as last week. Meh I miss sleep.
Best moment this week: Little girl is getting more active. Eating Thai food without getting heartburn.
Miss Anything? Sweet tea, runny eggs
Movement: Yep! More and more every day.
Food cravings: Nothing really.
Anything making you queasy or sick: Nope
Have you started to show yet: Yup!
Gender: Girl
Labor Signs: No
Belly Button in or out? In, although it itches
Wedding rings on or off? On
Happy or Moody most of the time: Kinda moody
Looking forward to: Working on our kitchen cabinets. Let the sanding begin!

No comments:

Post a Comment